Elected Volters throughout Europe

Our voices are being heard! The number of voters like you putting their trust in our representatives across  Europe is growing! Volt representatives act locally everyday to build the  Europe for tomorrow. Find out if there are already elected Volters in your country down  below.

European Parliament

^
Damian Boeselager

Damian Boeselager

Member of the European Parliament

National Parliaments

^

Bulgaria

^
Nastimir Ananiev - Volt Bulgaria

Nastimir Ananiev

Member of Parliament

Ventsilava Lyubenova -  Volt Bulgaria

Ventsislava Lyubenova

Member of Parliament

Netherlands

^
Laurens Dassen

Laurens Dassen

Member of the Tweede Kamer

Nilüfer Gündoğan

Nilüfer Gündoğan

Member of the Tweede Kamer

Marieke Koekkoek

Marieke Koekkoek

Member of the Tweede Kamer

City and municipal councillors

^

Aachen, Germany

^
Tjark Zimmer

Tjark Zimmer

Member of the City Council, Aachen

Jörg Bogoczek

Jörg Bogoczek

Member of the City Council, Aachen

Bamberg, Germany

^
Dr. Hans-Günter Brünker

Dr. Hans-Günter Brünker

Member of the City Council, Bamberg

Bonn, Germany

^
Friederike Martin

Friederike Martin

Member of the City Council, Bonn

Dominik Maxein

Dominik Maxein

Member of the City Council, Bonn

Beate Saul

Beate Saul

Member of the City Council, Bonn

Braunschweig, Germany

^
Kai Tegethoff

Kai Tegethoff

City Councillor

Cologne, Germany

^
Christian Achtelik

Christian Achtelik

Member of the City Council, Köln

Jennifer Glashagen

Jennifer Glashagen

Member of the City Council, Köln

Manuel Jeschka

Manuel Jeschka

Member of the City Council, Köln

Isabella Venturini

Isabella Venturini

Member of the City Council, Köln

Darmstadt, Germany

^
Photo of Nicolas Kämmerer - Volt Hessen

Nicolas Kämmerer

Portrait von Jana Wilke

Jana Wilke

Portrait von Frederik Jobst

Frederik Jobst

Portrait von Ana Lena Herrling

Ana Lena Herrling

Portrait von Carla Filler

Carla Filler

Düsseldorf, Germany

^
Dr. Gottfried Panhaus - Volt Düsseldorf

Dr. Gottfried Panhaus

Frankfurt, Germany

^

Fulda, Germany

^
Elke Hohmann - Volt Fulda

Elke Hohmann

City Councillor

Moritz Bindewald - Volt Fulda

Moritz Bindewald

County Councillor

Giessen, Germany

^
Frank Schuchard -  Volt Gießen

Frank Schuchard

City Councillor

Slava Yashchenko

Vyacheslav „Slava“ Yashchenko

Giessen County Councillor

Göttingen, Germany

^
Volt person

Till Jonas Hampe

City Councillor

Hannover, Germany

^
Joana Zahl

Joana Zahl

City Councillor

Haskovo, Bulgaria

^
Svetoslava Stoyanova

Svetoslava Stoyanova

Heusenstamm (Offenbach am Main County), Germany

^
Maurizia Cirigliano - Offenbach

Maurizia Cirigliano

Isernia, Italy

^
Federica Vinci

Federica Vinci

Deputy Mayor

Sara Battista - Volt Italia

Sara Battista

Member of the City Council

Umberto Di Giacomo - Volt Italia

Umberto Maria Di Giacomo

Member of the City Council

Andrea di Rollo - Volt Italia

Andrea di Rollo

Member of the City Council

Alex Paniccia - Volt Italia

Alex Paniccia

Member of the City Council

Ljunarsberg, Sweden

^
Volt person

Hendrik Bijloo

City Councillor

Mainz, Germany

^
Tim Scharmann

Tim Scharmann

Member of the City Council, Volt Mainz

Mantova, Italy

^
Francesco Viola

Francesco Viola

Matera, Italy

^
Liborio Livio Nicoletti

Liborio Livio Nicoletti

Münster, Germany

^
Helene Goldbeck

Helene Goldbeck

Member of the City Council, Münster

Tim Pasch

Tim Pasch

Member of the City Council, Münster

Munich, Germany

^
Felix Sproll

Felix Sproll

Municipal Councillor, Munich

Gerd Kleiber - Kirchheim im Landkreis München

Gerd Kleiber

Municipal Councillor, Kirchheim (Munich County)

Oldenburg, Germany

^
Jens Lükermann - Oldenburg

Jens Lükermann

City Councillor

Osnabrück, Germany

^
Christoph Kühn

Christoph Kühn

City Councillor

Paderborn, Germany

^
Verani Kartum

Verani Kartum

Member of the City Council, Paderborn

Peine, Germany

^
Volker Reimann -Volt Peine

Volker Reimann

City Councillor

Rodopi, Bulgaria

^
Lidia Gimisheva

Lidia Gimisheva

Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy

^
Francesco Luciani - Volt Italia

Francesco Luciani

Siegen, Germany

^
Chiara Ludewig

Chiara Ludewig

Member of the City Council, Siegen-Wittgenstein

Samuel Wittenburg

Samuel Wittenburg

Member of the City Council, Siegen-Wittgenstein

Sopot, Bulgaria

^
Stefan Filchev

Stefan Filchev

Wachenheim, Germany

^
Frank Mehlmer

Frank Mehlmer

Wiesbaden, Germany

^

Wolfsburg, Germany

^
Stefan Kanitzy

Stefan Kanitzy

Member of the Wolfsburg City Council

Zovencedo, Italy

^

City district councillors

^

Bonn, Germany

^
Karin Langer - Bonn-Mitte

Karin Langer

Bonn Centre

Coimbra, Portugal

^
Volt person

Ines Reis dos Santos

Düsseldorf, Germany

^
Dr. Winny Dehn

Dr. Winny Dehn

City District 1

Julia Söns

Julia Söns

City District 3

Frankfurt, Germany

^
Lennard Everwien

Lennard Everwien

City District 1

Fabian Annich

Fabian Annich

City District 3

Rachid Boumart

Rachid Boumart

City District 4

Nico Richter

Nico Richter

City District 12

Hannover, Germany

^
Erik Breves

Erik Breves

City District Councillor for Hannover Ricklingen

Jan Henrik Warnecke

Jan Henrik Warnecke

City District Councillor for Hannnover Herrenhausen-Stöcken

Lucas Wendel

Lucas Wendel

City District Councillor for Hannover Vahrenwald-List

Klein-Himstedt, Germany

^
Volt person

Samuel Sturm

Local Councillor

Münster, Germany

^
Martin Grewer

Martin Grewer

Münster Centre

Philip Maurice

Philip Maurice

Münster West

Rome, Italy

^
Lorenzo.2

Lorenzo Minio Paluello

Rome District 1

Wolfsburg, Germany

^
Tobias Berngruber - Wolfsburg

Tobias Berngruber

Wolfsburg Centre

Benjamin Pier - Wolfsburg

Benjamin Pier

Wolfsburg Centre-West

Further elected Volters

^

Cologne, Germany

^
Friedrich Jeschke - Volt Köln

Friedrich Jeschke

Chairman of the parliamentary group Die Linke / Volt
in the Cologne Regional Council

Frankfurt, Germany

^
Georgi Iliev - Volt Frankfurt

Georgi Iliev

Municipal representative for foreign nationals

Volt person

Christoph Drescher

Member of the South Hesse Regional Assembly

Hannover, Germany

^
Thomas Balkamis

Thomas Balkamis

Member of the Regional Assembly